Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your professional supplier of botanical Extracts, Natural Ingredients,fruit powders.
Home > Immunity Strengthen Extracts >

Mulberry Leaf powder,folium mori extract, 1-DNJ price, Mulberry leaf extract

Mulberry Leaf powder,folium mori extract, 1-DNJ price, Mulberry leaf extract

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Yuhui
MOQ : 1kg
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags insid
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after receiving your payment
Payment Terms : Bank transfer, Western Union, Moneygram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10 tons/month
Contact Now

Product Description:

Latin name: Morus alba L.
Active ingredients: 1-DNJ
Common name: Mulberry Leaf P.E.
Product Specification:
1-Deoxynojirimycin (1-DNJ) 1%-10%
Appearance: Yellow Brown Fine Powde
Test Method: HPLC

What is Mulberry Leaf Extract?

Folium Mori means the fresh or dry leaf of Morus alba L., with English name as Mulberry Leaf. There are 16 kinds of this plant all over the world, distributing in the North Temperate Zone, the Asian tropics, the African tropics and the American area. 11 kinds of them grow in China, distributing in most areas of the country, major in Jiangsu, Zhejiang, and the southern areas for raising silkworms.

What will Mulberry Leaf Extract be used for?
(1) reduce blood glucose
(2) reduce blood pressure
(3) reduce biochem cholesterol
(4) reduce blood fat.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mulberry Leaf powder,folium mori extract, 1-DNJ price, Mulberry leaf extract Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)